Vagina

From BugSigDB


A fibromuscular tubular tract leading from the uterus to the exterior of the body in female placental mammals and marsupials, or to the cloaca in female birds, monotremes, and some reptiles[WP].
Aliases
  • Distal oviductal region
  • Distal portion of oviduct
  • Vaginae
Studies related to Vagina Advanced search
Prospective observational study of vaginal microbiota pre- and post-rescue cervical cerclage
Establishment of vaginal microbiota composition in early pregnancy and its association with subsequent preterm prelabor rupture of the fetal membranes
Differential effects of depot medroxyprogesterone acetate administration on vaginal microbiome in Hispanic White and Black women
Comparison of the vaginal microbiota diversity of women with and without human papillomavirus infection: a cross-sectional study
Diverse vaginal microbiomes in reproductive-age women with vulvovaginal candidiasis
Prevalent high-risk HPV infection and vaginal microbiota in Nigerian women
Linking cervicovaginal immune signatures, HPV and microbiota composition in cervical carcinogenesis in non-Hispanic and Hispanic women
The vaginal metabolome and microbiota of cervical HPV-positive and HPV-negative women: a cross-sectional analysis
Patients With LR-HPV Infection Have a Distinct Vaginal Microbiota in Comparison With Healthy Controls
Comparison of vaginal microbiota in gynecologic cancer patients pre- and post-radiation therapy and healthy women
Cervicovaginal Fungi and Bacteria Associated With Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia and High-Risk Human Papillomavirus Infections in a Hispanic Population
Association of high-risk human papillomavirus infection duration and cervical lesions with vaginal microbiota composition
Depiction of Vaginal Microbiota in Women With High-Risk Human Papillomavirus Infection
Potential Association between Vaginal Microbiota and Cervical Carcinogenesis in Korean Women: A Cohort Study
Microbiome Profile of Deep Endometriosis Patients: Comparison of Vaginal Fluid, Endometrium and Lesion
The Vaginal Microbiome as a Tool to Predict rASRM Stage of Disease in Endometriosis: a Pilot Study
Ecological succession in the vaginal microbiota during pregnancy and birth
Microbiome recovery in adult females with uncomplicated urinary tract infections in a randomised phase 2A trial of the novel antibiotic gepotidacin (GSK2140944)
Body site-typical microbiome signatures for adults
Delivery mode shapes the acquisition and structure of the initial microbiota across multiple body habitats in newborns
Diversity of vaginal microbiome and metabolome during genital infections
Vaginal Microbiome Metagenome Inference Accuracy: Differential Measurement Error according to Community Composition
Vaginal Microbiome in Pregnant Women with and without Short Cervix
Microbial, proteomic, and metabolomic profiling of the estrous cycle in wild house mice
Alterations of the vaginal microbiome in healthy pregnant women positive for group B Streptococcus colonization during the third trimester
Vaginal microbiome in early pregnancy and subsequent risk of spontaneous preterm birth: a case-control study