Diet

From BugSigDB


Regular course of eating and drinking adopted by a person or animal. This does not include DIET THERAPY, a specific diet prescribed in the treatment of a disease.
Aliases
  • Dietary
  • Diets
Studies related to Diet Advanced search
High fat diet alters gut microbiota but not spatial working memory in early middle-aged Sprague Dawley rats
Linking long-term dietary patterns with gut microbial enterotypes
Influence of food consumption patterns and Galician lifestyle on human gut microbiota
Daily Consumption of Orange Juice from Citrus sinensis L. Osbeck cv. Cara Cara and cv. Bahia Differently Affects Gut Microbiota Profiling as Unveiled by an Integrated Meta-Omics Approach
Impact of Agaricus bisporus Mushroom Consumption on Gut Health Markers in Healthy Adults
Inter-relationship between diet, lifestyle habits, gut microflora, and the equol-producer phenotype: baseline findings from a placebo-controlled intervention trial
Microbial enterotypes, inferred by the prevotella-to-bacteroides ratio, remained stable during a 6-month randomized controlled diet intervention with the new nordic diet
Microbiome Responses to an Uncontrolled Short-Term Diet Intervention in the Frame of the Citizen Science Project
Association of dietary fibre intake and gut microbiota in adults
Almond Snacking for 8 wk Increases Alpha-Diversity of the Gastrointestinal Microbiome and Decreases Bacteroides fragilis Abundance Compared with an Isocaloric Snack in College Freshmen
Gut microbiome composition is linked to whole grain-induced immunological improvements
Predictability and persistence of prebiotic dietary supplementation in a healthy human cohort
The influence of in vitro pectin fermentation on the human fecal microbiome
Effects of Commercial Apple Varieties on Human Gut Microbiota Composition and Metabolic Output Using an In Vitro Colonic Model
A Walnut-Enriched Diet Affects Gut Microbiome in Healthy Caucasian Subjects: A Randomized, Controlled Trial
Habitual dietary fibre intake influences gut microbiota response to an inulin-type fructan prebiotic: a randomised, double-blind, placebo-controlled, cross-over, human intervention study
Microbial Community of Healthy Thai Vegetarians and Non-Vegetarians, Their Core Gut Microbiota, and Pathogen Risk
High-level adherence to a Mediterranean diet beneficially impacts the gut microbiota and associated metabolome
Role of dietary fiber in the recovery of the human gut microbiome and its metabolome
Differential Responses to Dietary Protein and Carbohydrate Ratio on Gut Microbiome in Obese vs. Lean Cats
Learning machine approach reveals microbial signatures of diet and sex in dog
Association between inflammation, lipopolysaccharide binding protein, and gut microbiota composition in a New Hampshire Bhutanese refugee population with a high burden of type 2 diabetes
Feeding Rapidly Alters Microbiome Composition and Gene Transcription in the Clownfish Gut
Oral lesion and microbiome diversity in COVID-19 hospitalized patients
PandaGUT provides new insights into bacterial diversity, function, and resistome landscapes with implications for conservation
Exploring gut microbiota in adult Atlantic salmon (Salmo salar L.): Associations with gut health and dietary prebiotics
Differential peripheral immune signatures elicited by vegan versus ketogenic diets in humans
Diet changes due to urbanization in South Africa are linked to microbiome and metabolome signatures of Westernization and colorectal cancer
Microbiome analysis reveals gut microbiota alteration of early-weaned Yimeng black goats with the effect of milk replacer and age
The combination of sport and sport-specific diet is associated with characteristics of gut microbiota: an observational study